Dentists

2012-6-6 | Health |
Sponsored Links
Dentists hokkaido aomori iwate miyagi akita yamagata fukushima ibaraki tochigi gunma saitama chiba tokyo kanagawa niigata toyama ishikawa fukui yamanashi nagano gifu sizuoka aichi mie shiga kyoto osaka hyogo nara wakayama tottori shimane okayama hiroshima yamaguchi tokushima kagawa ehime kochi fukuoka saga nagasaki kumamoto oita miyazaki kagoshima okinawa
Please put your mouse on the map above
Distribution of dentists. Because of the high income with little late-night work, the number of dentists is growing. However, recently, the number of dentists has become excessive and the difference in the amount of pay is widening between dentists.

Compared to the distribution of physicians which was a high-west low-east distribution, areas with many dentists and areas with few dentists are scattered. This may be affected by whether or not there are dental schools and dentistry departments in the area.

There are said to be more dentists than convenience stores in Tokyo. Based on the Town Pages(telephone directory), while there are 5,696 convenience stores in Tokyo, there are 10,168 dental offices, close to twice the number of convenience stores, indicating that the rumor is true.

DENTISTS

RankPrefecturesDentistsStandard
Score
Amount per 100000
SortDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  Asc
1Tokyo15,859118.4485.40
2Fukuoka5,299104.0974.43
3Tokushima773101.1872.21
4Okayama1,67086.8061.23
5Hiroshima2,45586.6661.12
6Osaka7,58585.8460.49
7Niigata1,98285.6960.38
8Nagasaki1,18285.2860.07
9Chiba5,03781.2857.01
10Hokkaido4,33280.2256.20
11Kanagawa7,23279.5155.65
12Gifu1,59378.0554.54
13Iwate98876.9553.70
14Miyagi1,77576.2553.16
15Kagoshima1,24774.7652.03
16Kumamoto1,33674.4751.81
17Wakayama72374.4651.80
18Saga61974.1351.55
19Nagano1,54773.3550.95
20Aichi5,42472.7650.50
21Kagawa70972.2750.13
22Kyoto1,85671.1149.24
23Yamanashi59370.5148.78
24Saitama5,09570.3848.68
25Gunma1,37769.6948.15
26Hyogo3,86169.6848.15
27Fukushima1,34169.3047.86
28Kochi50368.1646.98
29Nara92267.0146.10
30Yamaguchi93966.6945.86
31Ehime93066.6745.84
32Ibaraki1,92065.7845.16
33Tochigi1,29965.6145.03
34Miyazaki71664.2744.02
35Mie1,15663.3443.30
36Oita74063.1943.19
37Shizuoka2,26861.2241.68
38Tottori35060.9841.50
39Yamagata67559.6840.51
40Ishikawa68058.8239.85
40Akita61058.8239.85
42Okinawa81957.6438.94
43Shimane39656.8238.32
44Aomori74656.4738.06
45Toyama60456.4538.04
46Shiga78455.3737.21
47Fukui41852.9135.33
Japan100,96579.45
Sponsored Links

POSITIVE CORRELATION STATS (DIRECTLY PROPORTIONAL)

NEGATIVE CORRELATION STATS (INVERSE PROPORTIONAL)

CATEGORY : HEALTH

2012-6-6 | Health |
Clip to EvernoteΥȥ꡼del.icio.usɲä

SPONSORED LINKS

STATS by PREFECTURES

CATEGORIES

RECENT UPDATES

TOP STATS