Population Ratio

2011-2-7 | Background |
Sponsored Links
Population Ratio hokkaido aomori iwate miyagi akita yamagata fukushima ibaraki tochigi gunma saitama chiba tokyo kanagawa niigata toyama ishikawa fukui yamanashi nagano gifu sizuoka aichi mie shiga kyoto osaka hyogo nara wakayama tottori shimane okayama hiroshima yamaguchi tokushima kagawa ehime kochi fukuoka saga nagasaki kumamoto oita miyazaki kagoshima okinawa
Please put your mouse on the map above
Comparison of population ratio from the 2009 population data, with the population of Tottori, the least populated prefecture, as 1. According to this, the population rate of Tokyo, the most populated prefecture, is 21.77 times that of Tottori, followed by Kanagawa (15.13), Osaka (14.89), Aichi (12.55) and Saitama (12.06).

POPULATION RATIO

RankPrefecturesPopulation RatioStandard
Score
SortDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  Asc
1Tokyo21.7788.82
2Kanagawa15.1373.82
3Osaka14.8973.27
4Aichi12.5567.99
5Saitama12.0666.88
6Chiba10.3963.11
7Hyogo9.4560.98
8Hokkaido9.3260.69
9Fukuoka8.5558.95
10Shizuoka6.4254.13
11Ibaraki5.0150.95
12Hiroshima4.8450.56
13Kyoto4.4449.66
14Niigata4.0248.71
15Miyagi3.9548.55
16Nagano3.6547.87
17Gifu3.5447.63
18Fukushima3.4547.42
19Gunma3.4047.31
20Tochigi3.3947.29
21Okayama3.2947.06
22Mie3.1646.77
23Kumamoto3.0746.56
24Kagoshima2.8946.16
25Yamaguchi2.4645.19
26Ehime2.4345.12
27Nagasaki2.4245.10
28Shiga2.3845.00
29Nara2.3744.98
30Okinawa2.3444.91
31Aomori2.3344.89
32Iwate2.2744.76
33Oita2.0244.19
34Yamagata1.9944.12
35Ishikawa1.9744.08
36Miyazaki1.9243.97
37Akita1.8543.81
37Toyama1.8543.81
39Wakayama1.7043.47
40Kagawa1.6943.45
41Yamanashi1.4742.95
42Saga1.4442.88
43Fukui1.3742.72
44Tokushima1.3442.65
45Kochi1.3042.56
46Shimane1.2142.36
47Tottori1.0041.89
Japan215.75
Sponsored Links

POSITIVE CORRELATION STATS (DIRECTLY PROPORTIONAL)

NEGATIVE CORRELATION STATS (INVERSE PROPORTIONAL)

CATEGORY : BACKGROUND

2011-2-7 | Background |
Clip to EvernoteΥȥ꡼del.icio.usɲä

SPONSORED LINKS

STATS by PREFECTURES

CATEGORIES

RECENT UPDATES

TOP STATS