Population

2010-12-3 | Background |
Sponsored Links
Population hokkaido aomori iwate miyagi akita yamagata fukushima ibaraki tochigi gunma saitama chiba tokyo kanagawa niigata toyama ishikawa fukui yamanashi nagano gifu sizuoka aichi mie shiga kyoto osaka hyogo nara wakayama tottori shimane okayama hiroshima yamaguchi tokushima kagawa ehime kochi fukuoka saga nagasaki kumamoto oita miyazaki kagoshima okinawa
Please put your mouse on the map above
Population as of October 1, 2009.

POPULATION

RankPrefecturesPopulationStandard
Score
SortDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  Asc
1Tokyo12,868,00088.83
2Kanagawa8,943,00073.82
3Osaka8,801,00073.28
4Aichi7,418,00067.99
5Saitama7,130,00066.89
6Chiba6,139,00063.10
7Hyogo5,583,00060.97
8Hokkaido5,507,00060.68
9Fukuoka5,053,00058.95
10Shizuoka3,792,00054.13
11Ibaraki2,960,00050.94
12Hiroshima2,863,00050.57
13Kyoto2,622,00049.65
14Niigata2,378,00048.72
15Miyagi2,336,00048.56
16Nagano2,159,00047.88
17Gifu2,092,00047.63
18Fukushima2,040,00047.43
19Gunma2,007,00047.30
20Tochigi2,006,00047.30
21Okayama1,942,00047.05
22Mie1,870,00046.78
23Kumamoto1,814,00046.56
24Kagoshima1,708,00046.16
25Yamaguchi1,455,00045.19
26Ehime1,436,00045.12
27Nagasaki1,430,00045.09
28Shiga1,405,00045.00
29Nara1,399,00044.98
30Okinawa1,382,00044.91
31Aomori1,379,00044.90
32Iwate1,340,00044.75
33Oita1,195,00044.20
34Yamagata1,179,00044.13
35Ishikawa1,165,00044.08
36Miyazaki1,132,00043.96
37Akita1,096,00043.82
38Toyama1,095,00043.81
39Wakayama1,004,00043.47
40Kagawa999,00043.45
41Yamanashi867,00042.94
42Saga852,00042.88
43Fukui808,00042.72
44Tokushima789,00042.64
45Kochi766,00042.56
46Shimane718,00042.37
47Tottori591,00041.89
Japan127,510,000
Sponsored Links

POSITIVE CORRELATION STATS (DIRECTLY PROPORTIONAL)

NEGATIVE CORRELATION STATS (INVERSE PROPORTIONAL)

CATEGORY : BACKGROUND

2010-12-3 | Background |
Clip to EvernoteΥȥ꡼del.icio.usɲä

SPONSORED LINKS

STATS by PREFECTURES

CATEGORIES

RECENT UPDATES

TOP STATS