Japanese HIV Carriers

2010-12-31 | Health |
Sponsored Links
Japanese HIV Carriers hokkaido aomori iwate miyagi akita yamagata fukushima ibaraki tochigi gunma saitama chiba tokyo kanagawa niigata toyama ishikawa fukui yamanashi nagano gifu sizuoka aichi mie shiga kyoto osaka hyogo nara wakayama tottori shimane okayama hiroshima yamaguchi tokushima kagawa ehime kochi fukuoka saga nagasaki kumamoto oita miyazaki kagoshima okinawa
Please put your mouse on the map above
The number of Japanese HIV carriers was compared based on the AIDS Control Promotion Council's report. The number of carriers is the accumulated total from 1985 to November 2008.

The national average is 6.494 carriers per 100 thousand population. Tokyo is ranked first with 27.523 carriers per 100 thousand population. This is approximately 4.2 times the national average and the standard score, 109, is also high. Osaka, ranked second, has 11.672 carriers per 100 thousand population which is half of Tokyo. Osaka is followed by Okinawa, Kanagawa and Aichi.

Ibaraki and Nagano which were ranked high with respect to the total number of HIV carriers (Japanese and foreginers) are ranked lower here, indicating that there are many foreign carriers in these areas.

The correlative ranking shows that it is highly correlated with urban-type rankings such as average commercial land prices, Railway Passenger Transport and hometowns of entertainers and talents. It can be said that HIV is prevalent in urban areas.

JAPANESE HIV CARRIERS

RankPrefecturesJapanese HIV CarriersStandard
Score
Amount per 100000 Population
SortDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  Asc
1Tokyo3,43027.52109.00
2Osaka1,01211.6770.01
3Okinawa946.7657.92
4Kanagawa5856.6557.66
5Aichi4356.0556.19
6Chiba3405.5855.03
7Tochigi1075.3354.42
8Ibaraki1565.2354.17
9Kyoto1274.9653.51
10Shizuoka1714.5352.44
11Nagano914.1851.58
12Gunma803.9851.08
13Saitama2563.6250.21
14Fukuoka1763.5049.91
15Yamanashi293.3349.49
16Nara453.1749.10
17Mie583.1348.99
18Hyogo1703.0548.79
19Miyagi713.0448.78
20Ishikawa353.0048.68
21Hiroshima852.9748.60
22Shiga392.8348.26
23Ehime412.7948.16
24Kochi202.5547.58
25Wakayama252.3947.18
26Aomori322.2446.80
27Fukui182.2146.73
28Okayama432.2146.73
29Kumamoto392.1146.50
30Kagawa212.0646.37
31Hokkaido1101.9746.16
32Gifu401.9146.00
33Yamaguchi281.8945.96
34Kagoshima311.7845.69
35Niigata421.7445.58
36Toyama161.4544.86
37Fukushima301.4544.86
38Nagasaki211.4344.82
39Oita161.3244.54
40Miyazaki151.2944.48
41Iwate171.2444.36
42Yamagata141.1744.19
43Akita131.1544.13
44Shimane81.0943.99
45Tottori61.0043.75
46Tokushima80.9943.74
47Saga60.6943.01
Japan8,2526.49
Sponsored Links

Ϣ

POSITIVE CORRELATION STATS (DIRECTLY PROPORTIONAL)

NEGATIVE CORRELATION STATS (INVERSE PROPORTIONAL)

CATEGORY : HEALTH

2010-12-31 | Health |
Clip to EvernoteΥȥ꡼del.icio.usɲä

SPONSORED LINKS

STATS by PREFECTURES

CATEGORIES

RECENT UPDATES

TOP STATS