Mobile Phone Subscriptions

2010-11-30 | Lifestyle |
Sponsored Links
Mobile Phone Subscriptions hokkaido aomori iwate miyagi akita yamagata fukushima ibaraki tochigi gunma saitama chiba tokyo kanagawa niigata toyama ishikawa fukui yamanashi nagano gifu sizuoka aichi mie shiga kyoto osaka hyogo nara wakayama tottori shimane okayama hiroshima yamaguchi tokushima kagawa ehime kochi fukuoka saga nagasaki kumamoto oita miyazaki kagoshima okinawa
Please put your mouse on the map above
There are many subscriptions in Miyagi in the Tohoku area and in Fukuoka in Kyushu, indicating that the number of moblie phone subscriptions is greater in urban areas. Mobile phones can be said to be a type of urban communication tool. On the other hand, lifestyle dependant on mobile phones, which is normal for people living in urban areas, is not found in rural areas and mobile wallets, for example, are not used in rural areas as much as in urban areas.

This is one of the significant differences between rural areas and urban areas, that goes unnoticed because it is something we all use.

MOBILE PHONE SUBSCRIPTIONS

RankPrefecturesMobile Phone SubscriptionsStandard
Score
Amount per 1 Population
SortDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  Asc
1Tokyo16,769,5751.35105.80
2Osaka7,972,6510.9264.57
3Aichi6,245,7410.8759.70
4Kanagawa7,620,4480.8759.40
5Kyoto2,193,5840.8658.56
6Fukuoka4,162,4030.8355.66
7Hiroshima2,343,1050.8254.76
8Chiba4,964,2970.8254.46
9Saitama5,733,1190.8154.09
10Hyogo4,489,8910.8053.42
11Mie1,489,4620.8053.24
12Ishikawa928,4460.8052.57
13Shiga1,095,8470.8052.55
14Kagawa808,6360.7952.36
15Gifu1,650,4960.7951.81
16Nara1,114,8690.7951.59
17Shizuoka2,963,5400.7851.55
18Miyagi1,812,5460.7850.71
19Okayama1,510,4130.7850.61
20Yamanashi669,7070.7749.96
21Ibaraki2,279,0340.7649.55
22Tochigi1,532,1910.7649.48
23Gunma1,528,0520.7649.08
24Fukui616,6940.7648.78
25Toyama830,1000.7548.20
26Hokkaido4,174,0070.7548.08
27Tokushima595,1800.7447.05
28Wakayama769,8770.7446.82
29Nagano1,600,9810.7446.76
30Okinawa1,021,9780.7346.68
31Saga630,4210.7346.14
32Yamaguchi1,078,5400.7346.12
33Kumamoto1,338,2180.7345.79
34Ehime1,063,4610.7245.53
35Oita873,2860.7245.12
36Tottori428,7800.7144.47
37Nagasaki1,043,3320.7144.31
38Kochi555,3640.7144.14
39Miyazaki813,0310.7043.36
40Shimane512,0850.7043.19
41Kagoshima1,207,2650.6942.77
42Niigata1,667,1620.6942.45
43Fukushima1,425,4180.6942.05
44Yamagata811,8130.6841.38
45Aomori932,9750.6538.70
46Akita733,3970.6538.35
47Iwate885,2490.6538.27
Japan107,486,6670.85
Sponsored Links

POSITIVE CORRELATION STATS (DIRECTLY PROPORTIONAL)

NEGATIVE CORRELATION STATS (INVERSE PROPORTIONAL)

CATEGORY : LIFESTYLE

2010-11-30 | Lifestyle |
Clip to EvernoteΥȥ꡼del.icio.usɲä

SPONSORED LINKS

STATS by PREFECTURES

CATEGORIES

RECENT UPDATES

TOP STATS