Rate of Pediatricians

2011-2-10 | Health |
Sponsored Links
Rate of Pediatricians hokkaido aomori iwate miyagi akita yamagata fukushima ibaraki tochigi gunma saitama chiba tokyo kanagawa niigata toyama ishikawa fukui yamanashi nagano gifu sizuoka aichi mie shiga kyoto osaka hyogo nara wakayama tottori shimane okayama hiroshima yamaguchi tokushima kagawa ehime kochi fukuoka saga nagasaki kumamoto oita miyazaki kagoshima okinawa
Please put your mouse on the map above
The rate of pediatricians among practicing physicians. The rate of pediatricians was highest in Gifu, followed by Shiga and Aichi, indicating high rate of pediatricians in the central part of Honshu. Like the high-west low-east distribution of the number of physicians, there is a distinct regional feature.

On the other hand, although the number of pediatricians was greater in western Japan than in eastern Japan, the rate of pediatricians is lower than eastern Japan, indicating that perhaps although there are many pediatricians in western Japan, the percentage of those remaining in the pediatrics department is higher in eastern Japan.

RATE OF PEDIATRICIANS

RankPrefecturesRate of PediatriciansStandard
Score
SortDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  Asc
1Gifu16.74%79.67
2Aichi14.86%70.63
3Shiga14.08%66.88
4Saitama13.58%64.48
5Ibaraki13.07%62.02
6Yamanashi13.05%61.93
7Tochigi12.91%61.26
8Gunma12.69%60.20
9Nagano12.60%59.76
10Shimane12.34%58.51
11Tottori12.33%58.47
12Fukushima12.18%57.75
13Fukui12.08%57.26
13Tokushima12.08%57.26
15Nara11.79%55.87
16Okayama11.43%54.14
17Aomori11.40%53.99
18Chiba11.17%52.89
19Shizuoka11.08%52.46
20Mie10.86%51.40
21Wakayama10.58%50.05
22Saga10.35%48.95
23Okinawa10.26%48.51
24Tokyo10.24%48.42
25Niigata10.06%47.55
26Kumamoto9.88%46.69
27Toyama9.87%46.64
28Kanagawa9.67%45.68
29Miyagi9.61%45.39
30Hyogo9.51%44.91
31Osaka9.35%44.14
32Kyoto9.27%43.75
33Akita9.18%43.32
34Yamagata9.05%42.70
35Oita8.81%41.54
36Hiroshima8.66%40.82
37Iwate8.56%40.34
38Fukuoka8.54%40.24
39Nagasaki8.45%39.81
40Kagawa8.43%39.71
41Kagoshima8.39%39.52
42Hokkaido8.22%38.71
43Yamaguchi8.21%38.66
44Ehime8.09%38.08
45Ishikawa7.86%36.97
46Miyazaki7.70%36.20
47Kochi7.63%35.87
Japan10.47%
Sponsored Links

POSITIVE CORRELATION STATS (DIRECTLY PROPORTIONAL)

NEGATIVE CORRELATION STATS (INVERSE PROPORTIONAL)

CATEGORY : HEALTH

2011-2-10 | Health |
Clip to EvernoteΥȥ꡼del.icio.usɲä

SPONSORED LINKS

STATS by PREFECTURES

CATEGORIES

RECENT UPDATES

TOP STATS