Job Offer Retractions

2010-12-15 | Background |
Sponsored Links
Job Offer Retractions hokkaido aomori iwate miyagi akita yamagata fukushima ibaraki tochigi gunma saitama chiba tokyo kanagawa niigata toyama ishikawa fukui yamanashi nagano gifu sizuoka aichi mie shiga kyoto osaka hyogo nara wakayama tottori shimane okayama hiroshima yamaguchi tokushima kagawa ehime kochi fukuoka saga nagasaki kumamoto oita miyazaki kagoshima okinawa
Please put your mouse on the map above
Ranking on the number of the much-discussed job offer retractions. There is an overwhelming number of job offer retractions in Tokyo, perhaps due to many companies having their head offices in Tokyo.

Overall, the number of job offer retractions is low in each prefecture, and the ranking will change significantly if some company retracts even just a few job offers. The distribution is uneven and it is not data suitable for calculating standard scores.

JOB OFFER RETRACTIONS

RankPrefecturesJob Offer RetractionsStandard
Score
Amount per 100000 Population
SortDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  AscDesc  Asc
1Tokyo9057.0994.86
2Shizuoka1824.7977.81
3Okinawa483.5068.25
4Oita403.3366.99
5Ishikawa332.8263.26
6Aichi1722.3459.68
7Hiroshima481.6754.75
8Niigata391.6254.39
9Osaka1391.5854.06
10Akita171.5253.62
11Nagasaki221.5153.59
12Tochigi281.3952.68
13Fukushima281.3652.42
14Kagawa131.2951.95
15Fukuoka571.1350.73
16Tottori61.0049.79
17Yamagata110.9249.19
18Gunma170.8448.63
19Kanagawa730.8248.48
20Chiba370.6146.89
21Iwate80.5946.74
22Kumamoto100.5546.44
23Gifu110.5246.26
24Ibaraki150.5146.13
25Ehime70.4845.96
26Yamanashi40.4645.77
27Toyama50.4545.74
28Saitama320.4545.73
29Hyogo220.3945.31
30Nagano80.3745.11
31Aomori50.3645.02
32Kyoto90.3444.93
33Miyagi70.3044.60
34Fukui20.2544.21
35Mie30.1643.58
36Okayama30.1543.54
37Hokkaido80.1443.46
38Nara20.1443.45
39Shimane10.1443.41
40Yamaguchi20.1443.40
41Kagoshima20.1243.25
41Saga10.1243.25
43Wakayama10.1043.12
--Kochi------
--Shiga------
--Tokushima------
--Miyazaki------
Japan2,0831.63
Sponsored Links

POSITIVE CORRELATION STATS (DIRECTLY PROPORTIONAL)

NEGATIVE CORRELATION STATS (INVERSE PROPORTIONAL)

CATEGORY : BACKGROUND

2010-12-15 | Background |
Clip to EvernoteΥȥ꡼del.icio.usɲä

SPONSORED LINKS

STATS by PREFECTURES

CATEGORIES

RECENT UPDATES

TOP STATS